Welcome Package
Up to $5,000 + 400 Free Spins

Across your first 5 deposits

Wagering
40× bonus amount
Max bet during wagering
$8 (AUD)
Min deposit (1st)
$20 (AUD)
Max cashout
$5,000 (AUD)

Just Casino Welcome Bonus: Up to $5,000 + 400 Free Spins

The Just Casino Welcome Bonus is split across your first five deposits, with matched bonuses reaching a combined $5,000 and 400 free spins. Just Casino in Australia also sets clear rules around wagering, bet size, expiry and cashout, so you can work out the real value before claiming.

Just Casino holds a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence, reference number OGL/2024/164/0246, and secures player data with SSL encryption, firewalls, and access controls.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 + 400 Free Spins

  1. Established2023
  2. Games14,000+ from 100+ providers
  3. AU Payment OptionsPOLi, PayID, Visa, Mastercard & more
  4. Withdrawal Limit (AUD)$6,000/day · $12,000/week · $42,000/month

What the five-deposit welcome package gives you

Rather than putting the whole offer on one deposit, Just Casino spreads it over five stages. The total package reaches up to $5,000 in matched bonus funds plus 400 free spins. Each stage has its own percentage, maximum bonus and activation detail.

DepositMatch and maximumExtraCode
First100% up to $500100 free spinsNo code
Second100% up to $50050 free spinsJUST2
Third50% up to $1,00050 free spinsJUST3
Fourth25% up to $2,000100 free spinsJUST4
Fifth20% up to $1,000100 free spins, 20 per dayJUST5

The full package is capped at $5,000

The five stages add up to a maximum of $5,000 in matched bonuses. Every welcome tier also carries the same 40x wagering requirement on the bonus amount.

100% Welcome Bonus: how the first two deposits work

A 100% match means the bonus mirrors your qualifying deposit until the stage maximum is reached. On the first deposit, the minimum deposit is $20, the maximum bonus is $500, and 100 free spins are included. No bonus code is required, but you need to activate the first-deposit bonus in your casino account.

The second deposit uses the same 100% structure, with a maximum bonus of $500 and 50 free spins. Enter JUST2 for this stage. The deposit amount and the resulting bonus still need to fit the offer terms, so it is worth checking the bonus balance before you start wagering.

StageMinimum depositMaximum bonusActivation
First deposit$20$500Activate in your casino account; no code
Second deposit-$500Use JUST2

For example, a $100 first deposit creates a $100 bonus before wagering. A $500 deposit reaches the first-stage bonus maximum, creating a $500 bonus rather than a larger one.

Deposits three to five: smaller matches with higher caps

The final three stages use lower percentage matches, but some have higher maximum bonus amounts. The third deposit offers 50% up to $1,000, the fourth offers 25% up to $2,000, and the fifth offers 20% up to $1,000.

StageExample deposit for the maximumMaximum bonusActivation
Third deposit$2,000$1,000Use JUST3
Fourth deposit$8,000$2,000Use JUST4
Fifth deposit$5,000$1,000Use JUST5

The examples show the deposit needed to reach each maximum, not a recommended amount. The fifth stage includes 100 free spins, credited at 20 per day. All five stages sit under the same welcome package, so the 40x wagering and $8 maximum bet rules apply throughout.

A 200% Welcome Bonus: how to compare a bigger match

In general, a 200% match would add twice the qualifying deposit as bonus funds before the offer cap. A $100 deposit would therefore produce a $200 bonus, subject to the promotion's own maximum and wagering rules.

The current package uses 100%, 50%, 25% and 20% match rates, rather than a 200% or 300% tier. If you are comparing the headline percentage, check the maximum bonus, wagering multiplier, maximum bet and expiry as well; those details can matter more than the percentage alone.

A 300% Welcome Bonus: what the percentage does and does not tell you

A 300% match would calculate as three times the qualifying deposit. On a $100 deposit, that kind of match would create a $300 bonus before any cap or other conditions were applied.

The useful comparison is the amount you must wager and the restrictions attached to the bonus. Look at the bonus amount used for the calculation, the game contribution rates, the maximum bet, the cashout ceiling and the time allowed. A large percentage does not by itself explain how practical the offer will be for your budget.

Wagering rules: 40x, game contributions and the $8 bet cap

Every welcome tier requires wagering of 40x the bonus amount. The calculation uses the bonus, not the deposit. So a $100 bonus creates a wagering target of $4,000.

Game typeContributionWhat a $100 wager adds
Slots100%$100
Roulette25%$25
Other card games10%$10
Live shows10%$10
Jackpot games0%$0

That means a $100 bonus could need $4,000 in slot wagering to clear the target. A $100 roulette wager would add $25 towards the same target, while a $100 jackpot-game wager would add nothing. The contribution rate changes how quickly your qualifying play moves the balance.

Keep every bet at $8 or less while wagering

The maximum bet during bonus wagering is $8. This rule applies across all five welcome tiers, so avoid placing a larger wager while the wagering requirement is active.

How to claim the welcome bonus step by step

  1. Create your account

    Click Join Now, complete the registration form and select Sign Up. You land on the deposit page immediately after registration.

  2. Confirm your email

    Open the verification email sent to your registered address and follow the link. You can then use your Login to reach the casino account.

  3. Make the first deposit

    The first qualifying deposit starts at $20. There is no code for this stage, but activate the first-deposit bonus inside the casino account.

  4. Use the later stage codes

    For deposits two to five, enter JUST2, JUST3, JUST4 or JUST5 for the matching stage. Check that the correct bonus appears before you begin play.

  5. Stay within the terms

    Keep each wager at $8 or below, use games that contribute towards wagering and track the seven-day validity period from crediting.

The offer is managed through the browser site, so a separate Mobile App is not needed for registration or activation. Take a moment to confirm the stage before depositing, especially when moving from one welcome deposit to the next.

Expiry, cashout and account rules to keep in mind

Bonus funds and free spin winnings are valid for 7 days from crediting. That gives you a defined window to complete the relevant activity, so claiming a stage only makes sense when you have time to use it within that period.

RuleTerm
Wagering40x the bonus amount
Maximum bet during wagering$8
Maximum cashout$5,000
Account limitOne account per person
Minimum age18 years

Each welcome bonus tier has a maximum cashout of $5,000. Identity verification is required, and KYC processing is completed within 24 hours. When making a Withdrawal, allow for that identity check as part of the account process.

Choose a stage that fits your budget

The maximum bonus is not the same as the amount you need to deposit. Work backwards from an amount you can comfortably afford, then calculate the bonus and the 40x wagering target before activating.

Worked examples for planning your claim

Here are two simple calculations to make the terms easier to judge. On a $100 first deposit, the 100% match creates a $100 bonus. The wagering target is 40 × $100, or $4,000.

On a $2,000 third deposit, the 50% match creates a $1,000 bonus, which produces a $40,000 wagering target. That reaches the third-stage maximum, but the size of the target is the important part to consider before choosing that amount.

  • Confirm which of the five deposit stages you are claiming.
  • Calculate the bonus from the deposit percentage and maximum.
  • Multiply the bonus by 40 to find the wagering target.
  • Keep every wager at $8 or less during wagering.
  • Use contributing games and remember that jackpot games contribute 0%.
  • Finish the required activity within 7 days of crediting.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the first Just Casino Welcome Bonus?

The first deposit gives a 100% match up to $500 plus 100 free spins. The minimum first deposit is $20, and you activate the bonus in your casino account without a bonus code.

What is the total value of the welcome package?

Across the first five deposits, the package reaches up to $5,000 in matched bonuses plus 400 free spins.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 40x the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, other card games and live shows 10%, and jackpot games 0%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $8 while the wagering requirement is active. This applies to all five welcome bonus tiers.

How long do bonus funds remain valid?

Bonus funds and free spin winnings are valid for 7 days from crediting.

What codes are used for the later welcome deposits?

Use JUST2 for the second deposit, JUST3 for the third, JUST4 for the fourth and JUST5 for the fifth.

What is the maximum cashout on a welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout is $5,000 for every welcome bonus tier.

Can I have more than one account for the offer?

One account per person is permitted. The minimum age to register is 18 years.