Welcome Package
Up to $5,000 + 400 Free Spins

Across your first 5 deposits

Wagering
40× bonus amount
Max bet during wagering
$8 (AUD)
Min deposit (1st)
$20 (AUD)
Max cashout
$5,000 (AUD)

Just Casino $10 No Deposit Bonus and Welcome Offers

Searching for the Just Casino $10 No Deposit Bonus? The useful starting point is the five-deposit welcome package, which combines matched bonuses and free spins with clear wagering terms.

Just Casino holds a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence, reference number OGL/2024/164/0246, and secures player data with SSL encryption, firewalls, and access controls.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 + 400 Free Spins

  1. Established2023
  2. Games14,000+ from 100+ providers
  3. AU Payment OptionsPOLi, PayID, Visa, Mastercard & more
  4. Withdrawal Limit (AUD)$6,000/day · $12,000/week · $42,000/month

The first deposit offer starts with $20 and adds 100 free spins

The first welcome tier gives you a 100% match up to $500, plus 100 free spins. You need to deposit at least $20, and no bonus code is required for this first offer. The bonus amount depends on your deposit, so a $20 deposit adds a $20 bonus, while a $500 deposit reaches the full $500 match.

This is a deposit offer rather than a no-deposit claim: the first tier requires the $20 minimum deposit. Once the offer is credited, the bonus and free spin winnings are valid for 7 days. The first deposit bonus also needs to be activated in your casino account.

RequirementTerm
Match100% up to $500
Free spins100
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering40× bonus amount and 40× free spin winnings
Maximum bet while wagering$8
Maximum cashout$5,000
Validity7 days from crediting

Activate the first offer in your account

The first deposit bonus is not activated by a code. Open the casino account and activate the offer there before you work through its terms.

Five deposits build the package to $5,000 and 400 free spins

The welcome package continues across your first five deposits. Added together, the maximum matched bonuses reach $5,000 and the free spins total 400. The amount is spread across five separate tiers, rather than being paid in one lump sum.

DepositBonusFree spinsCode
First100% up to $500100No code required
Second100% up to $50050JUST2
Third50% up to $1,00050JUST3
Fourth25% up to $2,000100JUST4
Fifth20% up to $1,000100JUST5; 20 per day

The second, third, fourth and fifth deposits use the codes JUST2, JUST3, JUST4 and JUST5 respectively. Each of those tiers carries 40× wagering on the bonus amount, an $8 maximum bet during wagering and a $5,000 maximum cashout. The fifth tier releases its 100 free spins at 20 per day.

A sensible Review of the welcome package starts with the total, then checks the individual tier you are claiming. The larger headline amount comes from completing all five deposits at their maximum bonus levels, so it helps to consider one tier at a time and keep the 7-day validity period in mind.

40× wagering, the $8 max bet and the seven-day expiry

The wagering requirement is 40× the bonus amount. It is not 40× the deposit. For example, a $20 deposit with a 100% match creates a $20 bonus, so the wagering target is $800. At the full $500 first-deposit bonus, the calculation becomes $20,000.

The $8 maximum bet applies while bonus wagering is active. That matters even if the game normally allows a larger stake. Staying at or below $8 keeps your play within the stated bonus term.

Game typeContributionExample from a $100 stake
Slots100%$100 counts
Roulette25%$25 counts
Other card games10%$10 counts
Live shows10%$10 counts
Jackpot games0%$0 counts

Slots contribute the full stake, while roulette contributes one quarter. Other card games and live shows contribute one tenth, and jackpot games do not contribute towards the target. A $100 roulette stake therefore adds $25 to wagering progress, not $100.

The first deposit tier specifically applies 40× wagering to free spin winnings as well as to the bonus amount. Bonus funds and free spin winnings must be used within 7 days from crediting. If you are checking progress, focus on the bonus amount, the game contribution and the time remaining rather than only the amount deposited.

The $8 limit applies throughout bonus wagering

A larger bet can change how your play fits the promotion. Keep every bet at $8 or below while wagering is active, and remember that the promotion's maximum cashout is $5,000.

How to claim each welcome offer step by step

  1. Create your account

    Click Join Now on the main page, complete the registration form and select Sign Up. You are taken to the deposit page immediately after registration.

  2. Confirm your email

    Open the verification link sent to your registered email address. Registration is for players aged 18 or over, and one account per person is permitted.

  3. Activate the first deposit tier

    Use the casino account to activate the first deposit bonus. This first tier does not need a bonus code.

  4. Make the first deposit

    Deposit at least $20 to qualify for the first tier. A 100% match applies up to $500, together with 100 free spins.

  5. Use the later deposit codes

    For the second through fifth deposits, use JUST2, JUST3, JUST4 and JUST5 for the matching tier. Check the relevant code before confirming each deposit.

  6. Keep the terms beside you

    Once a bonus or free spin winnings are credited, work within the 40× wagering rule, the $8 maximum bet and the 7-day validity window.

The sign-up process also sends you straight to the deposit stage, which makes the first offer easy to connect with a new account. Take a moment to confirm the selected tier before depositing, especially from the second deposit onwards when the promo code changes.

  • Use one account only.
  • Confirm you are 18 or over.
  • Activate the first deposit offer in the account.
  • Use the matching code for deposits two to five.
  • Keep individual bets at $8 or below during wagering.
  • Finish bonus and free spin use within 7 days from crediting.

Deposits, Withdrawal limits and support for Australian players

There are 41 deposit methods, including cards, e-wallets, bank options and cryptocurrency. Australian players can use POLi and PayID, while POLi deposits start from $10. Visa and Mastercard deposits have a $20 minimum, Skrill and Neteller start at $20, and cryptocurrency and online banking deposits start at $30.

MethodMinimum deposit
POLi$10
Visa or Mastercard$20
Skrill or Neteller$20
Cryptocurrency$30
Online banking$30
AstroPay$10

AUD is supported alongside USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD and ZAR, as well as multiple cryptocurrencies. You can add another currency through My Account > Add Currency, then select it from the dropdown.

MethodMinimumWeekly maximumProcessing
POLi$20$10,00024-48 hours
Visa or Mastercard$30$7,5001-3 business days
Skrill or Neteller$20$15,00024 hours
Cryptocurrency$30-Instant
Online banking$30-Instant
Bank transfer$300-Instant

The standard AUD withdrawal limits are $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $42,000 per month. VIP members have higher withdrawal limits, and the withdrawal cap scales with account level. Identity verification is required, with KYC processed within 24 hours.

Support is available by live chat and email around the clock. Live chat replies arrive in seconds, while email responses take approximately 30 minutes. Just Casino also provides a full suite of responsible gambling tools, so treat the package as entertainment and set a budget that suits you.

$10 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the first Just Casino welcome offer?

It is a 100% deposit match up to $500 plus 100 free spins. The minimum deposit is $20, no bonus code is required, and the offer has 40× wagering on the bonus amount and free spin winnings.

What promo code is used for the second deposit?

Use JUST2 for the second deposit. It gives a 100% match up to $500 and 50 free spins, with 40× wagering on the bonus amount.

How do I reach the full $5,000 welcome package?

The package is spread across five deposits. The maximum bonus amounts are $500, $500, $1,000, $2,000 and $1,000, which add up to $5,000, while the five tiers provide 400 free spins in total.

What is the wagering target on a $500 bonus?

The target is 40× the bonus amount. A $500 bonus therefore creates a $20,000 wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $8 while wagering is active. This applies across the welcome bonus tiers.

How long do the bonus and free spin winnings last?

Bonus funds and free spin winnings are valid for 7 days from crediting. The first deposit tier also states 40× wagering on free spin winnings.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette contributes 25%, other card games and live shows contribute 10%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.