Welcome Package
Up to $5,000 + 400 Free Spins

Across your first 5 deposits

Wagering
40× bonus amount
Max bet during wagering
$8 (AUD)
Min deposit (1st)
$20 (AUD)
Max cashout
$5,000 (AUD)

Just Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit: What You Can Claim

Searching for Just Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit? This guide explains the closest free-spin route at Just Casino, including every deposit tier, promo code, wagering rule and time limit. You can also see which payment methods and games fit the offer.

Just Casino holds a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence, reference number OGL/2024/164/0246, and secures player data with SSL encryption, firewalls, and access controls.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 + 400 Free Spins

  1. Established2023
  2. Games14,000+ from 100+ providers
  3. AU Payment OptionsPOLi, PayID, Visa, Mastercard & more
  4. Withdrawal Limit (AUD)$6,000/day · $12,000/week · $42,000/month

The five-deposit package is the route to free spins

The available route is deposit-based rather than a no-deposit claim. Just Casino’s Welcome Bonus runs across your first five deposits, with up to $5,000 in matched bonuses and 400 free spins in total.

DepositBonusFree spinsCode
First100% up to $500100No code; activate in your casino account
Second100% up to $50050JUST2
Third50% up to $1,00050JUST3
Fourth25% up to $2,000100JUST4
Fifth20% up to $1,000100JUST5

The first deposit has a $20 minimum. The other tiers are tied to the second, third, fourth and fifth deposits in sequence, so keep track of which stage you are claiming before adding a code. The first bonus is available without a promo code, while JUST2, JUST3, JUST4 and JUST5 apply to the later deposits.

A 100% match means a $100 qualifying deposit produces a $100 bonus, subject to the tier cap and its wagering rules. To reach the full $500 first-deposit match, the deposit would be $500. The package totals are calculated across all five deposits, not from one single payment.

How to claim each deposit offer step by step

  1. Create your account

    Select Join Now, complete the registration form and choose Sign Up. You are taken to the deposit page immediately after registration.

  2. Confirm your email

    A verification link is sent to the email address used for registration. Open it so your account details are confirmed.

  3. Activate the first offer

    For the first deposit, open the casino account and activate the bonus there. The first tier does not need a promo code.

  4. Use the matching code later

    For deposit two, enter JUST2. Use JUST3 on deposit three, JUST4 on deposit four and JUST5 on deposit five.

  5. Check the crediting time

    The bonus and free spins are valid for 7 days from crediting, so plan to use them within that window.

One account per person is permitted, and registration is for players aged 18 or over. For players in Just Australia, the simplest approach is to decide which deposit tier you are on before you open the cashier and then apply the matching offer.

Keep the deposit order in view

The codes are tied to specific deposits. JUST4 belongs to the fourth deposit, for example, while JUST5 belongs to the fifth. Applying the right code is an easy step to check before confirming payment.

Wagering rules, contribution rates and a worked example

Every welcome bonus tier carries wagering of 40× the bonus amount. The calculation applies to the bonus, not the original deposit. The first-deposit terms also include 40× wagering on free spin winnings.

RuleWhat it means
Wagering40× the bonus amount
First-deposit free spin winnings40× wagering applies to the winnings
Maximum bet$8 during wagering
Maximum cashout$5,000 for every welcome tier
ValidityBonus and free spin winnings last 7 days from crediting

Here is the maths in plain terms. A $100 first deposit gives a $100 match, so the bonus wagering target is $4,000. If the first-deposit bonus reaches its $500 cap, the corresponding target is $20,000. The $8 maximum bet still applies while that wagering is active.

Where you play also changes how quickly your bets contribute. A $100 wager on slots contributes the full $100. The same wager on roulette contributes $25, on other card games or live shows it contributes $10, and on jackpot games it contributes $0.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Other card games10%
Live shows10%
Jackpot games0%

The $8 maximum bet matters

Keep each bet at or below $8 while wagering is active. A larger stake does not help you clear the requirement and sits outside the stated bonus betting limit.

The game range gives you plenty to browse while offers are active

Just Casino has more than 14,000 games from over 100 providers. The catalogue covers slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, crash games, craps and dice, jackpot games and live tables.

  • Slots make up the largest part of the catalogue, with titles from providers such as Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming and Nolimit City.
  • The casino has 32 blackjack games, 150 roulette games, 11 baccarat games and 15 video poker games.
  • The live casino section has more than 240 games, including 160 live roulette variants, 47 live blackjack games and 24 live baccarat games.
  • Live roulette accepts bets from $0.10 to $5,000, while live blackjack runs from $1 to $5,000.
  • Live baccarat starts at $0.40 and accepts bets up to $10,000.

You can search games by title and filter them by provider. Demo mode is available after signing in, which gives you a way to get familiar with the layout before playing for real money. The platform’s published RTP is 98.14%, while RNG and games are certified by iTechLabs. RTP is a statistical measure, not a promise of a particular result.

The browser site is optimised for mobile, so you can play from a phone or tablet without a dedicated app. A shortcut to the mobile site can also be saved to your home screen.

Cashback and VIP benefits add another layer to the offer

A 20% daily cashback offer applies during the first week for players on deposit bonus tiers. It sits alongside the five-deposit package, giving you another promotion to consider during the opening period.

The VIP Program is built around account levels. Benefits include a personal VIP account manager, VIP events and gifts, special bonus offers, higher withdrawal limits and a tiered withdrawal cap that scales with your account level.

Treat bonuses as entertainment funds

A bonus can extend your play, but it does not remove the risk of losing money. Set a budget before you deposit and keep your stakes within an amount you are comfortable spending.

Australian payment options make the first deposit straightforward

There are 41 deposit methods, including cards, e-wallets, online banking, vouchers and cryptocurrency. Australian players can use local options such as POLi and PayID, alongside Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller and other methods.

MethodMinimum deposit
POLi$10
AstroPay$10
Visa or Mastercard$20
Skrill or Neteller$20
Flexepin$20
Cryptocurrency$30
Online banking$30

AUD is supported alongside USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD and ZAR. Cryptocurrency support includes ADA, BCH, BNB, BTC, DOGE, ETH, LTC, TRX, USDC, USDT and XRP. If you use more than one currency, add another from My Account, then Add Currency, and select it from the dropdown.

The first welcome tier has a $20 minimum deposit, so Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller and Flexepin all meet that threshold. POLi and AstroPay start lower at $10, while the $30 methods require a larger first payment.

A simple checklist before you start playing

  • Confirm that you are at least 18 years old.
  • Use one personal account only, as one account per person is permitted.
  • Verify the email address attached to your registration.
  • Choose your deposit method and check its minimum before payment.
  • Activate the first-deposit bonus inside the casino account.
  • Apply JUST2, JUST3, JUST4 or JUST5 only when claiming the matching deposit.
  • Keep every bet at or below $8 while bonus wagering is active.
  • Track the 7-day validity period from the moment the bonus or free spin winnings are credited.
  • Complete the required identity verification, which is processed within 24 hours.

If you need a hand, live chat and email support are available 24/7. Live chat responses are measured in seconds, while email replies take approximately 30 minutes. The account also uses SSL encryption, firewalls and access controls, with responsible gambling tools available.

50 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many free spins are included in the first deposit offer?

The first deposit includes 100 free spins with a 100% bonus match of up to $500. The minimum first deposit is $20.

Do I need a promo code for the first deposit?

No code is required for the first deposit. Activate the offer in your casino account.

Which codes apply to the later welcome deposits?

Use JUST2 for the second deposit, JUST3 for the third, JUST4 for the fourth and JUST5 for the fifth.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome bonuses?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. The first-deposit terms also apply 40× wagering to free spin winnings.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $8 while the wagering requirement is active.

How long do the bonus and free spin winnings last?

They are valid for 7 days from crediting.

What is the total value of the five-deposit package?

Across the first five deposits, the package offers up to $5,000 in bonuses plus 400 free spins.

Does Just Casino offer cashback during the first week?

Yes. A 20% daily cashback offer applies during the first week for players on deposit bonus tiers.