Welcome Package
Up to $5,000 + 400 Free Spins

Across your first 5 deposits

Wagering
40× bonus amount
Max bet during wagering
$8 (AUD)
Min deposit (1st)
$20 (AUD)
Max cashout
$5,000 (AUD)

Just Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: How the Current Offers Work

If you searched for a Just Casino 200% Deposit Bonus, the useful part is understanding how the casino’s actual deposit package is arranged. You get matched bonuses and free spins across five deposits, with clear wagering, bet and cashout rules to keep in mind.

Just Casino holds a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence, reference number OGL/2024/164/0246, and secures player data with SSL encryption, firewalls, and access controls.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 + 400 Free Spins

  1. Established2023
  2. Games14,000+ from 100+ providers
  3. AU Payment OptionsPOLi, PayID, Visa, Mastercard & more
  4. Withdrawal Limit (AUD)$6,000/day · $12,000/week · $42,000/month

The five-deposit package gives you several ways to claim a match

Just Casino’s current welcome package is not a 200% Deposit Bonus. Instead, it spreads rewards across your first five deposits, with a total value of up to $5,000 (AUD) in matched bonuses plus 400 free spins. That structure gives each deposit its own percentage, code and spin allocation.

DepositBonus and spinsPromo codeActivation detail
First100% up to $500 + 100 free spinsNo code requiredMinimum deposit $20 (AUD)
Second100% up to $500 + 50 free spinsJUST2Use the code for the second deposit
Third50% up to $1,000 + 50 free spinsJUST3Use the code for the third deposit
Fourth25% up to $2,000 + 100 free spinsJUST4Use the code for the fourth deposit
Fifth20% up to $1,000 + 100 free spinsJUST520 free spins are issued per day

The largest percentage matches are on deposits one and two, while the fourth deposit has the highest possible bonus amount at $2,000. If you are comparing Games Online offers, it is worth looking beyond the headline percentage and checking the maximum bonus, spin count and wagering terms together.

The package rewards a planned five-deposit journey

The full package reaches up to $5,000 plus 400 free spins, but each reward is attached to its own deposit tier. The first deposit is the only tier with a stated $20 minimum deposit.

How to activate each deposit reward in your account

The first-deposit bonus needs to be activated in your casino account. No code is needed for that tier. Deposits two through five use the matching codes JUST2, JUST3, JUST4 and JUST5.

  1. Create your account

    Click Join Now, complete the registration form and select Sign Up. You are taken to the deposit page immediately after registration.

  2. Verify your email

    A verification link is sent to the email address used during registration. Complete that step before getting settled into your account.

  3. Activate the first reward

    For the first deposit, activate the bonus in the casino account, then make a deposit of at least $20 (AUD). No bonus code is required.

  4. Apply the later codes

    For the second, third, fourth and fifth deposits, use JUST2, JUST3, JUST4 or JUST5 respectively. Match each code to the correct deposit number.

  5. Use the spins within their validity period

    Bonus funds and free spin winnings are valid for 7 days from crediting, so it makes sense to activate a tier when you have time to use it.

One account per person is permitted, and registration is for players aged 18 and over. Identity verification is required, with KYC processing completed within 24 hours.

The free spins are linked to deposit promotions. That is a different setup from a Free Spins No Deposit offer, so the deposit and activation steps matter here.

Wagering rules: calculate the 40× requirement before you start

All five welcome bonus tiers carry a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. The calculation uses the bonus, rather than the full deposit and bonus together. That distinction is easy to miss, honestly, and it changes the target quite a bit.

Bonus receivedCalculationWagering target
$100$100 × 40$4,000
$500$500 × 40$20,000
$1,000$1,000 × 40$40,000
$2,000$2,000 × 40$80,000

For example, a $100 deposit on a 100% match gives a $100 bonus, creating a $4,000 wagering target. Reaching the $500 maximum bonus on a 100% tier creates a $20,000 target.

Game typeContributionWhat a $100 stake contributes
Slots100%$100
Roulette25%$25
Other card games10%$10
Live shows10%$10
Jackpot games0%$0

Slots make the full contribution, while roulette, other card games and live shows add progress at lower rates. Jackpot games contribute 0%, so stakes there do not move the bonus wagering target forward.

Choose games by contribution, not just by theme

A $100 roulette stake contributes $25 towards the target, while a $100 slot stake contributes $100. Checking the contribution rate first can make your bonus plan easier to follow.

The $8 bet cap, seven-day expiry and cashout ceiling

The maximum bet while bonus wagering is active is $8 (AUD). This applies across all five welcome bonus tiers. The first-deposit terms also set a 40× requirement on free spin winnings, while the wider welcome terms set the bonus wagering requirement at 40× the bonus amount.

TermRule
Wagering40× the bonus amount
First-deposit free spin winnings40× wagering requirement
Maximum bet during wagering$8 (AUD)
Maximum cashout$5,000 (AUD)
Validity7 days from crediting

The $5,000 maximum cashout applies to every welcome bonus tier. The seven-day period covers bonus funds and free spin winnings from the time they are credited, so keeping an eye on the credit date is practical.

Keep the active bonus limit in mind

Do not plan bets above $8 while wagering is active. A simple way to stay organised is to decide which qualifying games you will use before adding the bonus to your account.

AUD deposits and withdrawals have different limits

There are 41 deposit methods, including POLi, PayID, Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, cryptocurrency, online banking, Payz and MiFinity. POLi deposits start at $10 (AUD), while Visa and Mastercard deposits require at least $20 (AUD). Cryptocurrency and online banking deposits start at $30 (AUD).

MethodMinimum deposit
POLi$10 (AUD)
Visa or Mastercard$20 (AUD)
Skrill or Neteller$20 (AUD)
AstroPay$10 (AUD)
Cryptocurrency$30 (AUD)
Online banking$30 (AUD)

AUD is supported alongside USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD and ZAR, as well as several cryptocurrencies. You can add another currency through My Account > Add Currency and select it from the dropdown.

MethodMinimum withdrawalMethod limit or processing
POLi$20 (AUD)$10,000 (AUD) per week; 24-48 hours
Visa or Mastercard$30 (AUD)$7,500 (AUD) per week; 1-3 business days
Skrill or Neteller$20 (AUD)$15,000 (AUD) per week; within 24 hours
Cryptocurrency$30 (AUD)Instant
Online banking$30 (AUD)Instant
Bank transfer$300 (AUD)Instant

The general AUD withdrawal limits are $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $42,000 per month. There is also a daily net win limit of $50,000. VIP members can receive higher withdrawal limits, with the withdrawal cap scaling with account level.

Bonus cashout and withdrawal limits are separate figures

The welcome bonus maximum cashout is $5,000 (AUD), while the wider AUD withdrawal limits use daily, weekly and monthly amounts. Your selected method also has its own minimum and weekly limit.

Cashback, VIP extras and support add more account options

Players using deposit bonus tiers can receive 20% daily cashback during the first week. The offer sits alongside the welcome package, so it is another promotion to consider when planning your opening deposits.

The VIP programme includes a personal account manager, VIP events and gifts, special bonus offers and higher withdrawal limits. Its withdrawal cap is tiered and scales with the account level.

  • Live chat is available 24/7, with responses measured in seconds.
  • Email support is available 24/7 and responds in approximately 30 minutes.
  • The mobile-optimised browser site can be saved as a shortcut on your home screen.
  • More than 14,000 games are available on mobile.

The game choice gives you plenty of qualifying options

Just Casino offers over 14,000 games from more than 100 providers. The selection covers slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, jackpot games, live games, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games.

The live casino has more than 240 games, including 160 live roulette variants, 47 live blackjack games and 24 live baccarat games. The published platform RTP is 98.14%, while RNG and games are certified by iTechLabs. RTP is a statistical measure, not a promise of a particular result.

Live gameMinimum betMaximum bet
Live roulette$0.10$5,000
Live blackjack$1$5,000
Live baccarat$0.40$10,000
Game shows$0.20$1,000
Keno$0.10$500

You can search games by title and filter them by provider. When a welcome bonus is active, remember that the bonus contribution rates still apply, so a game’s live table limit and its wagering contribution are two different things.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

How is the welcome package split across the deposits?

The package covers five deposits: 100% up to $500 plus 100 free spins on the first, 100% up to $500 plus 50 spins on the second, then 50% up to $1,000, 25% up to $2,000 and 20% up to $1,000 on deposits three to five, each with its stated free spins.

What is the minimum first deposit?

The minimum first deposit is $20 (AUD). The first-deposit reward does not require a bonus code.

Which codes apply to deposits two through five?

Use JUST2 for the second deposit, JUST3 for the third, JUST4 for the fourth and JUST5 for the fifth.

How is the wagering requirement worked out?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. A $100 bonus creates a $4,000 wagering target, while a $500 bonus creates a $20,000 target.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette contributes 25%, other card games and live shows contribute 10%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $8 (AUD) while wagering is active across the welcome bonus tiers.

How long are the bonus and free spin winnings valid?

Bonus funds and free spin winnings are valid for 7 days from crediting.

What are the main AUD withdrawal limits?

The general AUD limits are $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $42,000 per month. Individual methods can also have their own minimums, weekly caps and processing times.