Welcome Package
Up to $5,000 + 400 Free Spins

Across your first 5 deposits

Wagering
40× bonus amount
Max bet during wagering
$8 (AUD)
Min deposit (1st)
$20 (AUD)
Max cashout
$5,000 (AUD)

Just Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: What a $50 First Deposit Gets You

Looking at the Just Casino $50 Deposit Bonus? A $50 first deposit fits the brand’s welcome offer, giving you a matching bonus and 100 free spins, subject to the bonus rules.

Just Casino holds a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence, reference number OGL/2024/164/0246, and secures player data with SSL encryption, firewalls, and access controls.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 + 400 Free Spins

  1. Established2023
  2. Games14,000+ from 100+ providers
  3. AU Payment OptionsPOLi, PayID, Visa, Mastercard & more
  4. Withdrawal Limit (AUD)$6,000/day · $12,000/week · $42,000/month

How a $50 deposit fits the first welcome offer

The practical starting point is the first-deposit welcome offer. Deposit $50 and the 100% match adds a $50 bonus, along with 100 free spins. The first tier accepts deposits from $20, so a $50 deposit clears the minimum comfortably.

That creates $50 in deposit funds plus $50 in bonus funds before you play. The current welcome package is structured around deposit tiers rather than a standalone $50 Deposit Bonus, so this first-deposit match is the closest fit for the amount you have in mind.

DetailWhat applies
Your deposit$50
Bonus match100%, adding $50
Free spins100
Minimum deposit$20
Total deposit and bonus funds$100 before play

For Just Casino in Australia, this is the cleanest way to approach a $50 starting amount: use the first deposit tier, activate it in your casino account, and keep the wagering terms in view before you begin.

How to claim the first-deposit offer step by step

  1. Start Registration

    Select Join Now, complete the registration form and choose Sign Up. You must be at least 18 years old, and one account per person is permitted.

  2. Confirm your email

    A verification link is sent to the email address used during registration. Open it so the account is ready for the next step.

  3. Deposit $50

    Choose a supported payment method and make a $50 deposit. The first-deposit tier has a $20 minimum, so this example qualifies for the offer.

  4. Activate the bonus

    Open the casino account and activate the first-deposit bonus. This first tier does not need a Promo Code.

  5. Check the crediting time

    Once the bonus and free spins are credited, note the seven-day period that applies to the bonus and free spin winnings.

The first-deposit activation is manual inside the casino account, so it is worth completing that step before you start playing. Deposits two through five use their own codes, which means the first offer and the later offers are claimed slightly differently.

What 40× wagering means on a $50 bonus

The wagering requirement is calculated on the bonus amount. In this example, the $50 bonus multiplied by 40 gives $2,000 in required bonus wagering. That figure is the total qualifying stake, not a promise of a $2,000 return.

Free spin winnings have their own 40× wagering requirement. The amount for that part depends on the winnings produced by the free spins, while the $50 matched bonus gives you a clear worked example.

The game category matters too. A slot stake contributes in full, while roulette, other card games and live shows contribute at lower rates. Jackpot games contribute nothing towards the bonus wagering requirement.

Game typeContributionIllustrative stake needed
Slots100%$2,000
Roulette25%$8,000
Other card games10%$20,000
Live shows10%$20,000
Jackpot games0%Does not contribute

The figures in the final column are simple examples of the turnover needed for each contribution rate to produce $2,000 of qualifying wagering. They are not a recommendation to chase a target. Play only with money set aside for entertainment, because wagering still carries real risk.

The bet cap, expiry window and cashout rule to remember

RuleTerm
Bonus wagering40× the bonus amount
Free spin winnings wagering40× the free spin winnings
Maximum bet during wagering$8
Maximum cashout$5,000
ValidityBonus and free spin winnings are valid for 7 days from crediting

The $8 maximum bet applies while bonus wagering is active. A larger stake can put the bonus terms out of line with the offer, so keep each wager at or below that amount until the requirement is finished.

Keep the seven-day clock in view

Bonus funds and free spin winnings must be used within 7 days from crediting. Give yourself enough time to read the terms, choose a comfortable budget and play without rushing.

The $5,000 maximum cashout applies to the welcome tier. It is separate from the ordinary AUD withdrawal limits attached to the account and payment method, which can affect how a withdrawal is split over time.

What happens if you continue through the five-deposit package

The full welcome package runs across your first five deposits and totals up to $5,000 in matched bonuses plus 400 free spins. If you claim a later deposit offer, enter its code during the relevant deposit rather than using the first-deposit process again.

DepositOfferPromo Code
Second100% up to $500 + 50 free spinsJUST2
Third50% up to $1,000 + 50 free spinsJUST3
Fourth25% up to $2,000 + 100 free spinsJUST4
Fifth20% up to $1,000 + 100 free spins, with 20 per dayJUST5

The later welcome tiers use 40× wagering on the bonus amount, an $8 maximum bet during wagering and a $5,000 maximum cashout. A 20% daily cashback also applies during the first week for players on deposit bonus tiers.

If you are only planning to deposit $50 once, the first tier is the relevant one. The later codes matter when you decide to continue through the five-deposit package.

Depositing $50 and understanding the withdrawal limits

There are 41 deposit methods, including cards, e-wallets, online banking and cryptocurrency. Australian players can use local options such as POLi and PayID, while AUD is supported alongside USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD and ZAR.

MethodMinimum deposit
POLi$10
Visa or Mastercard$20
Skrill or Neteller$20
AstroPay$10
Cryptocurrency$30
Online banking$30

A $50 deposit is above each of the minimums shown here. If you use multiple currencies, add another one through My Account, then Add Currency, and select the currency from the dropdown.

For AUD withdrawals, the account limits are $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $42,000 per month. The payment method can have its own minimum, weekly cap and processing time as well.

MethodMinimumProcessingWeekly cap
POLi$2024-48 hours$10,000
Visa or Mastercard$301-3 business days$7,500
Skrill or Neteller$2024 hours$15,000
Cryptocurrency$30InstantAccount limit applies
Online banking$30InstantAccount limit applies
Bank transfer$300InstantAccount limit applies

Identity verification is required for withdrawals and is processed within 24 hours. The account also has a tiered withdrawal cap that scales with account level, while VIP members receive higher withdrawal limits.

Keeping your bonus play organised and supported

The casino has more than 14,000 games from over 100 providers, with slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, crash games, scratch cards and live games. The live section has more than 240 games, including live roulette, live blackjack and live baccarat.

For the $50 example, slots contribute 100% towards wagering, so they are the simplest category to understand mathematically. Roulette contributes 25%, other card games and live shows contribute 10%, and jackpot games contribute 0%. The published RTP across the platform is 98.14%, and the RNG is certified by iTechLabs.

If you need help with activation, payments or account access, live chat and email support operate 24/7. Live chat responses are measured in seconds, while email responses take approximately 30 minutes. Support is available in English, German, Arabic, Finnish and Norwegian.

Set your own spending boundary

A bonus adds conditions to play; it does not remove the risk of losing money. Decide what you can afford before depositing $50, and treat the offer as entertainment rather than a way to make income.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I use $50 as my first deposit?

Yes. The first-deposit tier has a $20 minimum, and a $50 deposit receives a 100% match of $50 plus 100 free spins.

Do I need a Promo Code for the first deposit?

No. The first-deposit offer does not require a code, but you must activate the bonus in your casino account. The later deposits use JUST2, JUST3, JUST4 and JUST5.

How much wagering does a $50 bonus create?

The $50 bonus is multiplied by 40, creating $2,000 in bonus wagering. Free spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%, roulette contributes 25%, other card games and live shows contribute 10%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $8 while wagering is active.

How long do the bonus and free spin winnings last?

Bonus funds and free spin winnings are valid for 7 days from crediting.

What is the maximum cashout on the welcome offer?

The maximum cashout for each welcome tier is $5,000. AUD account withdrawals also follow limits of $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $42,000 per month.

What payment methods can I use for a $50 deposit?

Options include POLi, Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, AstroPay, cryptocurrency and online banking. The listed minimums for these methods range from $10 to $30, so each one shown can accept a $50 deposit.

Is identity verification required?

Yes. Identity verification is required, and it is processed within 24 hours.