Welcome Package
Up to $5,000 + 400 Free Spins

Across your first 5 deposits

Wagering
40× bonus amount
Max bet during wagering
$8 (AUD)
Min deposit (1st)
$20 (AUD)
Max cashout
$5,000 (AUD)

Just Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus: Your Current Welcome Offer Options

If you’re searching for a Just Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus, the useful starting point is the five-deposit Welcome Bonus. It combines matched deposits with 400 free spins in total, with clear wagering rules and Australian-friendly banking options.

Just Casino holds a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence, reference number OGL/2024/164/0246, and secures player data with SSL encryption, firewalls, and access controls.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 + 400 Free Spins

  1. Established2023
  2. Games14,000+ from 100+ providers
  3. AU Payment OptionsPOLi, PayID, Visa, Mastercard & more
  4. Withdrawal Limit (AUD)$6,000/day · $12,000/week · $42,000/month

What the current offer gives you across five deposits

The current offer is the five-deposit Welcome Bonus, rather than a $100 no deposit bonus. You can receive up to $5,000 in matched bonus funds and 400 free spins across your first five deposits. The offer is split into stages, so each deposit has its own percentage, maximum bonus and free-spin amount.

For Australian players, the first stage starts with a minimum deposit of $20. A 100% match means a $100 deposit gives you a $100 bonus, while a $500 deposit reaches the first stage’s $500 bonus limit. The first deposit also includes 100 free spins and does not need a promo code.

DepositMatched bonusFree spinsCode
First100% up to $500100No code required
Second100% up to $50050JUST2
Third50% up to $1,00050JUST3
Fourth25% up to $2,000100JUST4
Fifth20% up to $1,000100, issued as 20 per dayJUST5

Every stage has a maximum cashout of $5,000. Bonus funds and free spin winnings are valid for 7 days from crediting, so it helps to plan your play before accepting a stage. A 20% daily cashback also applies during the first week for players on deposit bonus tiers.

The first deposit needs account activation

After making the first eligible deposit, activate the first-deposit bonus in your casino account. The later stages use their matching promo codes: JUST2, JUST3, JUST4 and JUST5.

Wagering rules: how the 40x requirement works

The wagering requirement is 40x the bonus amount. It applies to all five Welcome Bonus stages, and the first-deposit terms also apply 40x wagering to free spin winnings. The calculation uses the bonus, not the cash amount you deposited.

A simple $100 bonus example

Suppose you deposit $100 and receive a $100 bonus. The wagering target is $4,000, calculated as $100 × 40. If the bonus were $500, the target would be $20,000. These are total qualifying stakes, not a required single bet.

Game types contribute at different rates. A $100 slot stake contributes $100 towards wagering, while a $100 roulette stake contributes $25. If you used roulette alone for a $4,000 target, the equivalent total roulette stakes would be $16,000. That is a mathematical example, not a suggestion to chase the target.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Other card games10%
Live shows10%
Jackpot games0%

Keep every bonus stake at $8 or less

The maximum bet while wagering is active is $8. Going above that limit can affect your bonus terms, so keep the stake at or below $8 until the requirement is complete.

The seven-day validity period matters here too. Bonus funds and free spin winnings must be used within 7 days of being credited, so check the calendar before choosing a stage and avoid leaving the wagering until the final hours.

How to claim the five-deposit Welcome Bonus

  1. Create your account

    Select Join Now, complete the registration form and choose Sign Up. You are taken to the deposit page after registration.

  2. Verify your email

    A verification link is sent to the email address used during registration. Open it to complete that part of the account setup.

  3. Make the first eligible deposit

    The first deposit must be at least $20. The first stage gives a 100% match up to $500 plus 100 free spins, with no bonus code required.

  4. Activate the first stage

    Activate the first-deposit bonus inside your casino account. This is the step that turns the eligible first deposit into the matched offer.

  5. Use the correct code for later stages

    For deposit two, three, four and five, use JUST2, JUST3, JUST4 and JUST5 respectively. Match each code to the correct deposit stage.

  6. Keep the terms in view

    Stay within the $8 maximum bet, use qualifying games, and remember that the bonus and free spin winnings are valid for 7 days from crediting.

With Just, a little organisation makes the offer easier to follow. Keep a note of which deposit stage you are on, the code attached to it and the date the bonus or free spins were credited. That way, you can see the relevant deadline and wagering target at a glance.

One account per person

Only one account per person is permitted, and registration is for players aged 18 or over.

Australian deposits and withdrawals to plan around

Just Casino supports AUD alongside USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD and ZAR, as well as a range of cryptocurrencies. You can add another currency through My Account, then select it from the available currency choices.

There are 41 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Neosurf, Bitcoin and Ethereum. Australian players also have POLi and PayID available. POLi deposits start from $10, while Visa and Mastercard deposits start from $20.

MethodMinimum deposit
POLi$10
AstroPay$10
Visa or Mastercard$20
Skrill or Neteller$20
Cryptocurrency$30
Online banking, iDebit, Jeton or MiFinity$30

For AUD withdrawals, the account limits are $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $42,000 per month. There is also a daily net win limit of $50,000. VIP members can receive higher withdrawal limits, with the withdrawal cap scaling with account level.

MethodMinimum withdrawalProcessing or cap
POLi$20$10,000 weekly cap; 24-48 hours
Visa or Mastercard$30$7,500 weekly cap; 1-3 business days
Skrill or Neteller$20$15,000 weekly cap; within 24 hours
Cryptocurrency$30Instant
Online banking or Payz$30Instant
Bank transfer$300Instant

Identity verification is required for withdrawals and is processed within 24 hours. Once you choose a method, use the cashier’s minimum and account limits as the practical guide for the amount you request.

Where you can use the bonus and free spins

The casino has more than 14,000 games from over 100 providers. You can choose from slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, crash games, craps and dice, jackpot games and live casino tables.

Slots make up more than 14,000 titles, while the live casino has more than 240 games. Live roulette has 160 variants, live blackjack has 47 games and live baccarat has 24 games. Games can be searched by title or filtered by provider, which is handy when you already know what sort of table or slot you want.

  • Live roulette bets range from $0.10 to $5,000.
  • Live blackjack bets range from $1 to $5,000.
  • Live baccarat bets range from $0.40 to $10,000.
  • Game providers include NetEnt, Playtech, Play’n GO, Pragmatic Play, Betsoft, Quickfire, Hub88, Swintt, TVbet and Nucleus.
  • Demo mode is available after signing in.

The mobile-optimised browser site gives access to the game library on mobile devices, and you can save a shortcut to the mobile site on your home screen. RNG and games are certified by iTechLabs, and the published platform RTP is 98.14%. RTP is a long-run statistical figure, not a promise about an individual session.

Account checks, support and sensible play

Registration is available from age 18, with one account permitted per person. Account verification includes an email link, while the KYC identity check is processed within 24 hours. SSL encryption, firewalls and access controls are used to protect account information.

Support is available 24/7 through live chat and email. Live chat responses are measured in seconds, while email responses take approximately 30 minutes. Support is available in English, German, Arabic, Finnish and Norwegian.

Bonuses add extra conditions to real-money play, so set a budget before depositing and treat the offer as entertainment rather than a way to make money. Just Casino also provides a full suite of responsible gambling tools, giving you options for managing your play.

Check three things before depositing

Confirm the deposit stage, enter the matching promo code when required, and make sure your planned stakes stay within the $8 bonus maximum. Those three checks keep the offer simple to follow.

$100 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the first deposit offer at Just Casino?

The first deposit gives a 100% match up to $500 plus 100 free spins. The minimum deposit is $20, no promo code is required, and the bonus must be activated in your casino account.

What codes are used for deposits two to five?

Use JUST2 for the second deposit, JUST3 for the third, JUST4 for the fourth and JUST5 for the fifth. Each code matches a different bonus percentage and free-spin amount.

How is the 40x wagering requirement calculated?

Multiply the bonus amount by 40. For example, a $100 bonus creates a $4,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $8 while wagering is active. This limit applies across the Welcome Bonus stages.

How long are the bonus and free spins valid?

Bonus funds and free spin winnings are valid for 7 days from crediting. The first-deposit free spin winnings also carry 40x wagering.

Which games contribute to wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, other card games and live shows 10%, and jackpot games 0%.

What is the maximum cashout from a Welcome Bonus stage?

Each of the five Welcome Bonus stages has a maximum cashout of $5,000.

What is the minimum first deposit for Australian players?

The minimum first deposit is $20. POLi and AstroPay deposits can start from $10, while cryptocurrency and several online banking methods start from $30.