Welcome Package
Up to $5,000 + 400 Free Spins

Across your first 5 deposits

Wagering
40× bonus amount
Max bet during wagering
$8 (AUD)
Min deposit (1st)
$20 (AUD)
Max cashout
$5,000 (AUD)

Just Casino $25 No Deposit Bonus: Your Real Starting Options

Searching for the Just Casino $25 No Deposit Bonus? The practical starting route is a five-deposit welcome package worth up to $5,000 plus 400 free spins, with clear rules for deposits, wagering and cashout.

Just Casino holds a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence, reference number OGL/2024/164/0246, and secures player data with SSL encryption, firewalls, and access controls.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 + 400 Free Spins

  1. Established2023
  2. Games14,000+ from 100+ providers
  3. AU Payment OptionsPOLi, PayID, Visa, Mastercard & more
  4. Withdrawal Limit (AUD)$6,000/day · $12,000/week · $42,000/month

How the five-deposit welcome package works

For clarity, the current Just Casino promotion is the five-deposit welcome package rather than a $25 no-deposit offer. You build it over your first five deposits, with each step having its own match percentage, free spins and promo code requirements.

DepositBonusFree spinsCode
First100% up to $500100No code required
Second100% up to $50050JUST2
Third50% up to $1,00050JUST3
Fourth25% up to $2,000100JUST4
Fifth20% up to $1,000100, with 20 per dayJUST5

Taken at the maximum amounts, the five stages add up to $5,000 in matched bonuses and 400 free spins. For players in Australia, Just in Australia keeps the headline amounts in familiar AUD figures: the first deposit minimum is $20, the bonus wagering bet cap is $8 and the maximum cashout for each welcome tier is $5,000.

The first deposit starts at $20

A $20 first deposit earns a $20 bonus under the 100% match, along with 100 free spins. A $25 first deposit would produce a $25 bonus and the same 100 free spins, subject to the offer rules.

Codes, activation and the steps to claim the offer

The first deposit is the simplest stage because no bonus code is required. You do need to activate the first-deposit bonus in your casino account. Deposits two through five use the codes shown in the table, so keep the relevant code handy before claiming that stage.

  1. Create your account

    Click Join Now on the main page, complete the registration form and select Sign Up. You are taken to the deposit page after registration.

  2. Confirm your email

    A verification link is sent to the email address used during registration. Open it to complete the email verification step.

  3. Make the first deposit

    Deposit at least $20 for the first welcome tier. The 100% match applies up to $500, and the first-deposit bonus is activated in the casino account.

  4. Use the right code later

    Use JUST2 for the second deposit, JUST3 for the third, JUST4 for the fourth and JUST5 for the fifth. Each code belongs to its matching deposit stage.

  5. Check the terms before playing

    Keep the $8 maximum bet, 40× wagering requirement, $5,000 maximum cashout and seven-day validity period in mind before using bonus funds or free spin winnings.

One account per person is permitted, and registration is for players aged 18 and over. If you need help while claiming a stage, live chat is available 24/7 with responses measured in seconds. Email support is also available around the clock, with replies taking approximately 30 minutes.

Wagering rules: the 40× requirement and $8 bet cap

Every welcome tier carries a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. The important detail is that different game types contribute at different rates, so the amount you stake is not always added to the wagering total dollar for dollar.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Other card games10%
Live shows10%
Jackpot games0%

Here is a simple $25 example. A $25 first-deposit bonus creates a wagering target of $1,000 because $25 × 40 equals $1,000. If all qualifying play were on slots, $1,000 in stakes would contribute $1,000. If all of it were roulette, the 25% contribution would mean $4,000 in roulette stakes is needed to produce $1,000 of wagering progress. Jackpot games contribute 0%, so they do not move this target forward.

At the maximum first-deposit bonus of $500, the wagering target is $20,000. The same 40× calculation applies to the bonus amount at each later stage. Free spin winnings on the first deposit carry a 40× wagering requirement as well.

The $8 cap applies while wagering is active

The maximum bet during welcome-bonus wagering is $8. Keep every bet at or below that amount while the relevant wagering requirement is running.

The package terms also set a $5,000 maximum cashout on each welcome tier. Bonus funds and free spin winnings are valid for seven days from crediting, so the clock matters from the moment the relevant funds or winnings are credited.

Deposits and Australian payment options for claiming the bonus

Just Casino supports multiple currencies, including AUD, and lets you add another currency through My Account, then Add Currency. For an Australian player, the deposit minimum depends on the method you choose.

MethodMinimum deposit
POLi$10
AstroPay$10
Visa or Mastercard$20
Skrill or Neteller$20
Flexepin$20
Cryptocurrency, online banking, iDebit, MuchBetter, Jeton, ecoPayz or MiFinity$30

There are 41 deposit methods in total, including POLi, PayID, Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Bitcoin and Ethereum. For the first welcome stage, the offer minimum is $20, so methods with a $10 minimum still need to meet the bonus condition before the match can apply.

The Games Online range is broad once the account is funded, with over 14,000 titles from more than 100 providers. Slots contribute 100% to bonus wagering, while roulette, card games, live shows and jackpot games follow the percentages shown above.

  • Use AUD if you want the welcome amounts shown in Australian dollars.
  • Keep the relevant code ready for deposits two through five.
  • Activate the first-deposit bonus in the casino account.
  • Keep individual bets at $8 or less during wagering.
  • Finish the applicable bonus and free spin requirements within seven days of crediting.

Cashout limits, processing times and identity checks

The welcome terms set a $5,000 maximum cashout, while the general AUD withdrawal limits are $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $42,000 per month. There is also a daily net win limit of $50,000. Method-specific limits can sit below the general account limits.

MethodMinimumProcessingMethod limit
POLi$2024-48 hours$10,000 per week
Visa or Mastercard$301-3 business days$7,500 per week
Skrill or Neteller$20Within 24 hours$15,000 per week
Cryptocurrency$30Instant-
Online banking$30Instant-
Bank transfer$300Instant-
Payz or MiFinity$30Instant-

Identity verification is required for withdrawals and is processed within 24 hours. VIP members have higher withdrawal limits, with a tiered withdrawal cap that scales with account level.

Once the promotion has been used, Cashback can also form part of the account experience: a 20% daily cashback applies during the first week for players on deposit bonus tiers. The Loyalty Program adds a personal VIP account manager, VIP events and gifts, higher withdrawal limits and special bonus offers.

Keep the cashout cap separate from the bank limit

The $5,000 welcome-bonus cashout cap and the wider AUD withdrawal limits are separate terms. Check both when planning a withdrawal after completing the relevant promotion.

What to keep in mind before using bonus funds

Bonus play is entertainment with real financial risk, not a guaranteed way to win. Set a budget before depositing and only use money you can afford to lose. Just Casino provides a full suite of responsible gambling tools, and the minimum registration age is 18.

The platform gives you more than 14,000 games across slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, crash games, scratch cards and live games. The live casino has 240+ games, including live roulette, live blackjack and live baccarat. RNG fairness is certified by iTechLabs, and the published platform RTP is 98.14%.

You can use the mobile-optimised browser site on your phone or tablet, with access to the 14,000+ game library. That makes it possible to manage the account, claim the welcome stages and keep track of wagering without needing a dedicated mobile app.

  • The first stage has a $20 minimum deposit and no code.
  • JUST2, JUST3, JUST4 and JUST5 apply to deposits two, three, four and five.
  • The full package totals up to $5,000 plus 400 free spins.
  • The wagering requirement is 40× the bonus amount.
  • Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, other card games and live shows 10%, and jackpot games 0%.
  • The maximum bet during wagering is $8.
  • Bonus and free spin winnings are valid for seven days from crediting.

$25 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the closest Just Casino offer to a $25 starting amount?

The first welcome tier accepts a minimum deposit of $20 and gives a 100% match up to $500 plus 100 free spins. A $25 first deposit would produce a $25 bonus and 100 free spins.

How much wagering applies to a $25 first-deposit bonus?

The 40× requirement would create a $1,000 wagering target because $25 multiplied by 40 equals $1,000. The first-deposit free spin winnings also carry a 40× wagering requirement.

Do I need a bonus code for the first deposit?

No code is required for the first-deposit welcome bonus. You activate it in your casino account after making the qualifying deposit.

Which codes apply to the later welcome deposits?

Use JUST2 for the second deposit, JUST3 for the third, JUST4 for the fourth and JUST5 for the fifth deposit.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $8 while the welcome-bonus wagering requirement is active.

How long do the welcome bonus and free spin winnings last?

Bonus funds and free spin winnings are valid for seven days from crediting.

What is the maximum cashout from a welcome tier?

Each welcome bonus tier has a maximum cashout of $5,000.

How much does the full welcome package offer?

Across the first five deposits, the package offers up to $5,000 in matched bonuses and 400 free spins.