Welcome Package
Up to $5,000 + 400 Free Spins

Across your first 5 deposits

Wagering
40× bonus amount
Max bet during wagering
$8 (AUD)
Min deposit (1st)
$20 (AUD)
Max cashout
$5,000 (AUD)

Just Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus: Welcome Offer Guide

Searching for a $50 No Deposit Bonus at Just Casino? The closest real route is a five-deposit welcome package with matched bonuses and free spins, plus clear wagering rules for Australian players.

Just Casino holds a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence, reference number OGL/2024/164/0246, and secures player data with SSL encryption, firewalls, and access controls.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 + 400 Free Spins

  1. Established2023
  2. Games14,000+ from 100+ providers
  3. AU Payment OptionsPOLi, PayID, Visa, Mastercard & more
  4. Withdrawal Limit (AUD)$6,000/day · $12,000/week · $42,000/month

The closest welcome route to a $50 No Deposit Bonus

For Just Casino in Australia, the welcome offer is built around your first five deposits. Across those deposits, you can receive up to $5,000 in matched bonus funds and 400 free spins. Each part has its own percentage, maximum, code and free-spin amount, so it helps to treat the package as five separate offers rather than one large bonus.

The first deposit is the simplest starting point: it gives a 100% match up to $500 plus 100 free spins, with a minimum deposit of $20. No code is needed for this first offer, but the bonus must be activated in your casino account.

Keep the bonus as entertainment

Bonus funds come with wagering rules and a time limit. Only deposit and play with money you can comfortably afford to lose, and keep your normal budget separate from promotional funds.

How the five welcome deposits build up

The package changes as you move from one deposit to the next. The second, third, fourth and fifth offers need their matching promo codes, while the first deposit uses account activation instead.

DepositBonus and free spinsPromo codeDeposit detail
First100% up to $500 + 100 free spinsNone requiredMinimum deposit $20
Second100% up to $500 + 50 free spinsJUST2Use the code for the second deposit
Third50% up to $1,000 + 50 free spinsJUST3Use the code for the third deposit
Fourth25% up to $2,000 + 100 free spinsJUST4Use the code for the fourth deposit
Fifth20% up to $1,000 + 100 free spinsJUST520 free spins per day

Add the five maximum bonus amounts together and the total reaches $5,000. The free spins add up to 400. The second through fifth offers each carry the same $8 maximum bet during wagering and $5,000 maximum cashout.

How to claim the welcome package step by step

  1. Create your account

    Click Join Now on the main page, complete the registration form and select Sign Up. You land on the deposit page immediately after registration.

  2. Confirm your email

    A verification link is sent to the email address used during registration. Open it to confirm the account.

  3. Activate the first offer

    For the first deposit, activate the bonus inside your casino account. The first offer does not need a bonus code, and the minimum deposit is $20.

  4. Use the matching code later

    For deposits two through five, use JUST2, JUST3, JUST4 or JUST5 according to the deposit number. Check that the matching promotion is selected before completing the deposit.

  5. Start within the time window

    Bonus funds and free spin winnings are valid for 7 days from crediting. Keep that deadline in mind before accepting an offer.

There is one account per person, and registration is for players aged 18 and over. If you are browsing Games Online before depositing, you can search games by title and filter them by provider once signed in.

Wagering rules and the numbers to keep in mind

The welcome package uses 40x wagering on the bonus amount. That means the calculation is based on the bonus itself, not the cash deposit. For the first deposit, the terms also apply 40x wagering to free spin winnings.

Here is a simple example. A $100 bonus creates a $4,000 wagering target because $100 multiplied by 40 equals $4,000. A full $500 first-deposit match creates a $20,000 target. These are wagering amounts, not extra deposits you need to make.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Other card games10%
Live shows10%
Jackpot games0%

For example, a $100 qualifying slot wager contributes $100 to the target, while a $100 roulette wager contributes $25. Jackpot games contribute 0%, so they do not move the bonus wagering total forward.

  • Keep every bet at $8 or less while bonus wagering is active.
  • Remember that bonus and free spin winnings expire 7 days after crediting.
  • Keep the $5,000 maximum cashout in mind for each welcome tier.
  • Choose games according to their contribution percentage rather than assuming every wager counts in full.

Slots count in full

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering, while roulette contributes 25%, other card games and live shows contribute 10%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Australian deposit methods and minimum amounts

The welcome package is connected to a deposit, so the payment method matters when you choose an offer. There are 41 deposit methods, including cards, e-wallets, online banking, vouchers and cryptocurrency. Australian players can use POLi and PayID, alongside Visa and Mastercard.

MethodMinimum deposit
POLi$10
AstroPay$10
Visa or Mastercard$20
Skrill or Neteller$20
Flexepin$20
Cryptocurrency$30
Online banking, iDebit, MuchBetter, Jeton, ecoPayz or MiFinity$30

AUD is supported, along with USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD and ZAR. Cryptocurrency options include ADA, BCH, BNB, BTC, DOGE, ETH, LTC, TRX, USDC, USDT and XRP. Multiple currencies can be added through My Account > Add Currency.

When selecting a payment method for a bonus deposit, check that the amount meets that method's minimum. The cashier shows the available payment choices and their current requirements.

Cashout limits, processing times and account checks

After the wagering conditions are complete, withdrawals are subject to account, method and currency limits. For AUD, the standard withdrawal limits are $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $42,000 per month. There is also a daily net win limit of $50,000.

MethodMinimum withdrawalLimit or processing time
POLi$20Up to $10,000 per week; 24-48 hours
Visa or Mastercard$30Up to $7,500 per week; 1-3 business days
Skrill or Neteller$20Up to $15,000 per week; within 24 hours
Cryptocurrency$30Instant
Online banking, Payz or MiFinity$30Instant
Bank transfer$300Instant

Identity verification is required, and KYC processing takes place within 24 hours. Keep your account details accurate so the verification step does not interrupt your withdrawal request.

The VIP Program adds a personal account manager, VIP events and gifts, special bonus offers and higher withdrawal limits. The withdrawal cap also scales with account level.

Playing on mobile and choosing games for wagering

The browser-optimised mobile site gives access to more than 14,000 games and can be saved as a shortcut on your home screen. The catalogue covers slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, crash games, scratch cards, craps and live games.

The live casino has more than 240 games, including 160 live roulette variants, 47 live blackjack games and 24 live baccarat games. Live roulette accepts bets from $0.10 to $5,000, live blackjack from $1 to $5,000 and live baccarat from $0.40 to $10,000.

The game library is searchable by title and filterable by provider, while demo mode is available after signing in. RNG and games are certified by iTechLabs, and the published platform RTP is 98.14%.

Use the contribution rate as your guide

A game can be entertaining without being equally useful for wagering. Check whether it contributes 100%, 25%, 10% or 0% before using bonus funds.

Live chat and email support are available 24/7. Live chat replies arrive in seconds, while email responses take approximately 30 minutes. Responsible gambling tools are also available, giving you practical ways to keep play within your own limits.

$50 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum first deposit for the welcome offer?

The first deposit has a $20 minimum. It gives a 100% match up to $500 plus 100 free spins.

Do I need a code for the first deposit?

No code is needed for the first deposit. Activate the first-deposit bonus in your casino account.

Which code applies to the second deposit?

Use JUST2 for the second deposit. JUST3, JUST4 and JUST5 apply to deposits three, four and five.

How is the wagering requirement calculated?

The requirement is 40x the bonus amount. A $100 bonus creates a $4,000 wagering target, and the maximum bet during wagering is $8.

How long do the bonus and free spin winnings last?

Bonus and free spin winnings are valid for 7 days from crediting.

What is the maximum cashout on the welcome offers?

Each welcome bonus tier has a maximum cashout of $5,000.

What age do I need to be to register?

You must be at least 18 years old. One account per person is permitted.

How long does identity verification take?

KYC identity verification is required and is processed within 24 hours.