Welcome Package
Up to $5,000 + 400 Free Spins

Across your first 5 deposits

Wagering
40× bonus amount
Max bet during wagering
$8 (AUD)
Min deposit (1st)
$20 (AUD)
Max cashout
$5,000 (AUD)

Just Casino 300% Deposit Bonus: Five-Deposit Welcome Guide

Looking into the Just Casino 300% Deposit Bonus? The welcome route here is a five-deposit package that can add up to $5,000 in bonuses and 400 free spins. Below, you’ll find the exact deposit stages, promo codes, wagering maths and cashout rules.

Just Casino holds a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence, reference number OGL/2024/164/0246, and secures player data with SSL encryption, firewalls, and access controls.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 + 400 Free Spins

  1. Established2023
  2. Games14,000+ from 100+ providers
  3. AU Payment OptionsPOLi, PayID, Visa, Mastercard & more
  4. Withdrawal Limit (AUD)$6,000/day · $12,000/week · $42,000/month

What the five-deposit package gives you

The package is built as five deposit stages rather than one single 300% match. Each stage adds a percentage of your deposit up to its own maximum, along with free spins. Taken together, the five stages offer up to $5,000 in matched bonuses and 400 free spins.

Deposit stageBonus and free spinsCode
First deposit100% up to $500 + 100 free spinsNo code; activate in your casino account
Second deposit100% up to $500 + 50 free spinsJUST2
Third deposit50% up to $1,000 + 50 free spinsJUST3
Fourth deposit25% up to $2,000 + 100 free spinsJUST4
Fifth deposit20% up to $1,000 + 100 free spins, 20 per dayJUST5

For example, a $500 first deposit reaches the first stage’s $500 bonus ceiling. A $1,000 third deposit produces a $500 bonus at the 50% rate, while a $5,000 fifth deposit reaches the $1,000 maximum at 20%.

The package is deposit-based

These rewards are tied to the first five deposits. A No Deposit Bonus follows a different model, while the terms here apply to deposit-triggered bonuses and free spins.

How to claim the welcome package, from first deposit to fifth

Claiming starts with a Just Casino account. Registration is for players aged 18 or over, and one account per person is permitted. After signing up, you land on the deposit page, so the first stage is close at hand.

  1. Create your account

    Select Join Now, complete the registration form and choose Sign Up. A verification link is sent to your registered email address.

  2. Make the first deposit

    Deposit at least $20 for the first stage. There is no bonus code for this step, but the first-deposit bonus needs to be activated inside your casino account.

  3. Use the second-deposit code

    When taking the second stage, use JUST2 for the 100% match up to $500 plus 50 free spins.

  4. Continue with the third and fourth stages

    Apply JUST3 for the third deposit and JUST4 for the fourth. Their match rates and free-spin amounts are shown in the package table above.

  5. Finish with the fifth stage

    Use JUST5 for the fifth deposit to receive the 20% match up to $1,000 and 100 free spins, delivered at 20 per day.

If you already have an account, use Login to get back to the casino account before activating the first stage or applying one of the later codes. Keep an eye on when each reward is credited, because the bonus and free spin winnings have a seven-day validity period.

Wagering maths: 40x, contribution rates and the $8 bet cap

The welcome bonus uses a 40x wagering requirement on the bonus amount. It is not 40x your deposit plus the bonus. That distinction makes the calculation easier: multiply the bonus credited by 40 to find the required wagering total.

ExampleBonus credited40x wagering target
$20 first deposit$20 bonus$800
$500 first deposit$500 bonus$20,000
$1,000 third deposit$500 bonus$20,000
$5,000 fifth deposit$1,000 bonus$40,000

A $20 first deposit therefore creates an $800 wagering target. The $500 deposit example creates a $20,000 target. These figures describe turnover required by the bonus terms, not a promised result, so only play with money you can afford to lose.

Where your bets count towards the requirement

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Other card games10%
Live shows10%
Jackpot games0%

The percentages change how quickly a bet contributes. If you used roulette alone for an $800 target, the 25% contribution would mean $3,200 in roulette turnover. Other card games and live shows contribute at 10%, while jackpot games do not contribute to bonus wagering.

Keep every bonus bet at $8 or less

The maximum bet during wagering is $8. This applies while the wagering requirement is active, so it is worth checking your stake before each spin, hand or round.

The first-deposit terms also apply 40x wagering to free spin winnings. Bonus and free spin winnings are valid for seven days from crediting, so the clock matters as much as the wagering total.

Deposits, cashback and payment choices for Australian players

Just Casino AU supports 41 deposit methods, including POLi and PayID for Australian players. AUD is supported alongside USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD and ZAR, and crypto currencies including BTC, ETH, LTC, XRP, ADA, BCH, BNB, DOGE, TRX, USDC and USDT are also available.

MethodMinimum deposit
POLi$10
AstroPay$10
Visa or Mastercard$20
Skrill or Neteller$20
Cryptocurrency$30
Online banking$30

You can manage more than one currency through My Account > Add Currency, then select the currency from the dropdown. That is handy if you prefer to keep deposits and play in a currency other than AUD.

There is also 20% daily cashback during the first week for players on deposit bonus tiers. It sits alongside the deposit-bonus structure, giving those players an additional cashback feature during that opening period.

Account checks before you claim

  • You are 18 or over.
  • You have one account in your own name.
  • Your email address is verified.
  • The first deposit is at least $20.
  • The first bonus is activated in the casino account.
  • The correct code is used for deposits two through five.

Cashout rules, withdrawal limits and identity checks

Each welcome bonus stage has a maximum cashout of $5,000. This is separate from the regular AUD withdrawal limits, which are $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $42,000 per month.

MethodMinimum withdrawalWeekly maximumProcessing
POLi$20$10,00024-48 hours
Visa or Mastercard$30$7,5001-3 business days
Skrill or Neteller$20$15,00024 hours
Cryptocurrency$30-Instant
Online banking$30-Instant
Bank transfer$300-Instant

The daily net win limit is $50,000. VIP members can receive higher withdrawal limits, with a tiered withdrawal cap that scales with account level.

Identity verification is required, and KYC processing takes place within 24 hours. Live chat is available 24/7 with responses measured in seconds, while email support is also available around the clock and responds in approximately 30 minutes.

Match the withdrawal method to the limit

Before requesting a payout, check the minimum and weekly maximum for the method you want to use. The account-level limits and the bonus cashout cap can both shape how much is released at once.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much can the Just Casino welcome package pay in bonuses?

Across the first five deposits, the package offers up to $5,000 in matched bonuses plus 400 free spins.

What is the minimum first deposit?

The first deposit must be at least $20. The first-deposit bonus is activated in the casino account and does not need a promo code.

Which promo codes are used for the later deposits?

Use JUST2 on the second deposit, JUST3 on the third, JUST4 on the fourth and JUST5 on the fifth.

How is the wagering requirement calculated?

Multiply the bonus amount by 40. A $500 bonus creates a $20,000 wagering target, while a $20 bonus creates an $800 target.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $8 while the wagering requirement is active.

How long do the bonus and free spin winnings last?

Bonus and free spin winnings are valid for seven days from the time they are credited.

What is the maximum cashout on a welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout is $5,000 for each welcome bonus stage.