Welcome Package
Up to $5,000 + 400 Free Spins

Across your first 5 deposits

Wagering
40× bonus amount
Max bet during wagering
$8 (AUD)
Min deposit (1st)
$20 (AUD)
Max cashout
$5,000 (AUD)

Just Casino $20 Deposit Bonus: How the First Deposit Works

Looking for the Just Casino $20 Deposit Bonus? The $20 figure is the minimum first deposit needed to access a 100% match up to $500 plus 100 free spins. Here is how to activate it, meet the terms and use the rest of the five-deposit welcome package.

Just Casino holds a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence, reference number OGL/2024/164/0246, and secures player data with SSL encryption, firewalls, and access controls.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 + 400 Free Spins

  1. Established2023
  2. Games14,000+ from 100+ providers
  3. AU Payment OptionsPOLi, PayID, Visa, Mastercard & more
  4. Withdrawal Limit (AUD)$6,000/day · $12,000/week · $42,000/month

$20 Deposit Bonus: what your first deposit unlocks

For Just Casino in Australia, the first-deposit offer starts with a minimum deposit of $20. It pays a 100% match up to $500, along with 100 free spins. No bonus code is required for this opening offer.

The match follows a simple percentage calculation. A $20 deposit produces a $20 bonus, while a $500 deposit produces the full $500 bonus. Depositing more than $500 does not increase the matched amount beyond the $500 cap.

This first offer forms part of a welcome package spread across five deposits. Taken together, the package reaches up to $5,000 in bonuses and 400 free spins. The first offer also has its own $5,000 maximum cashout.

Keep the seven-day window in view

The bonus and free spin winnings are valid for 7 days from crediting. That gives you a clear window to use them and work through the applicable wagering terms.

How to activate the first deposit offer

Claiming the opening offer involves the normal account registration steps, followed by activation inside the casino account. The registration form also sends a verification link to the email address used at sign-up.

  1. Create your account

    Select Join Now, complete the registration form and choose Sign Up. You are taken to the deposit screen after registration.

  2. Verify your email

    Open the verification link sent to your registered email address.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $20. The first-deposit terms are stated in AUD, so use the account currency that matches the offer.

  4. Activate the bonus

    Open your casino account and activate the first-deposit bonus. There is no code to enter for this first offer.

  5. Use the bonus within its term

    Once the bonus and free spins are credited, follow the wagering, maximum bet and seven-day validity rules.

One account per person is permitted, and players must be at least 18 years old. Identity verification is required, with KYC processing completed within 24 hours.

Wagering rules, the $8 bet limit and worked examples

The main condition is a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. Free spin winnings also carry a 40× wagering requirement. While bonus wagering is active, the maximum bet is $8, and every welcome bonus tier has a maximum cashout of $5,000.

TermRule
Bonus wagering40× the bonus amount
Free spin winnings wagering40× the free spin winnings
Maximum bet during wagering$8
Maximum cashout$5,000
Validity7 days from crediting

Here is the maths in practical terms. A $20 deposit creates a $20 bonus, so the bonus wagering figure is $800. A $500 bonus reaches $20,000 in wagering at 40×. These figures refer to the required wagering amount, not an additional deposit.

The $8 maximum bet applies throughout bonus wagering. Keeping each bet at $8 or below is the straightforward way to stay within that condition. The $5,000 maximum cashout applies to each welcome bonus tier.

The $8 betting ceiling matters

A bet above $8 while wagering is active can conflict with the bonus terms. Set your stake before playing and keep it at or below the stated maximum.

The remaining four deposits and their promo codes

After the first deposit, the welcome package continues through deposits two to five. Each later offer has its own reward and Promo Code. The shared welcome terms include 40× wagering on the bonus amount, an $8 maximum bet and a $5,000 maximum cashout.

DepositRewardPromo Code
Second100% up to $500 + 50 free spinsJUST2
Third50% up to $1,000 + 50 free spinsJUST3
Fourth25% up to $2,000 + 100 free spinsJUST4
Fifth20% up to $1,000 + 100 free spins, with 20 free spins per dayJUST5

The codes match the deposit number, which makes them easy to keep straight: JUST2 for the second, JUST3 for the third, JUST4 for the fourth and JUST5 for the fifth. A 20% daily cashback also applies during the first week for players on deposit bonus tiers.

The first offer is the only one in this sequence that does not require a code. For the later offers, use the matching code connected to that deposit tier.

Australian deposit methods that work with the $20 minimum

There are 41 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Bitcoin, Ethereum, AstroPay and bank transfer. Australian players can also use POLi and PayID.

MethodMinimum deposit
POLi$10
AstroPay$10
Visa or Mastercard$20
Skrill or Neteller$20
Cryptocurrency$30
Online banking$30

A method such as POLi or AstroPay can accept a deposit from $10, but the first-deposit offer itself needs at least $20. Visa, Mastercard, Skrill and Neteller line up with that offer minimum at $20. Other listed minimums include $30 for iDebit, MuchBetter, Jeton, ecoPayz and MiFinity, and $20 for Flexepin.

AUD is supported alongside USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD and ZAR, as well as cryptocurrencies including ADA, BCH, BNB, BTC, DOGE, ETH, LTC, TRX, USDC, USDT and XRP. You can add another currency through My Account > Add Currency and select it from the dropdown.

If you are browsing Games Online before making a deposit, the casino offers more than 14,000 titles from over 100 providers. The range covers slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, live games, video poker, bingo, keno, crash games and more.

Withdrawals, payout limits and identity checks

AUD withdrawals have account-level limits of $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $42,000 per month. There is also a daily net win limit of $50,000. VIP members receive higher withdrawal limits, with a tiered withdrawal cap that scales with account level.

MethodMinimum withdrawalLimit or timing
Visa or Mastercard$30Up to $7,500 per week; 1-3 business days
Skrill or Neteller$20Up to $15,000 per week; 24 hours
Cryptocurrency$30Instant
Online banking$30Instant
Bank transfer$300Instant
Payz or MiFinity$30Instant

The payment method can therefore affect both the minimum amount and the speed shown in the terms. KYC identity verification is required and is processed within 24 hours before the account can complete that part of the process.

Match the withdrawal to the method

Before requesting a payout, check the minimum and timing for the method you plan to use. The cashier also shows the current details for your selected option.

Which games help you work through the wagering

The game library includes more than 14,000 titles, while the live casino has over 240 games. You can choose from slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, card games, live shows and jackpot games, but each category contributes differently to bonus wagering.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Other card games10%
Live shows10%
Jackpot games0%

A $100 slot wager contributes $100 toward the wagering amount under the 100% rate. A $100 roulette wager contributes $25 at the 25% rate, while a $100 wager on other card games or live shows contributes $10. Jackpot games contribute 0%, so they do not move the bonus wagering total.

Slots make up more than 14,000 of the available titles, and live options include 160 live roulette variants, 47 live blackjack games and 24 live baccarat games. The games are searchable by title and filterable by provider, and demo mode is available after sign-in.

Play is intended as entertainment, with real money at risk. Just Casino provides a full suite of responsible gambling tools, and the minimum registration age is 18.

$20 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What do I get with the Just Casino $20 Deposit Bonus?

The first deposit needs to be at least $20 and gives a 100% match up to $500 plus 100 free spins. No bonus code is required for this first offer.

How much wagering applies to the first deposit bonus?

The bonus carries 40× wagering on the bonus amount. Free spin winnings also carry 40× wagering.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $8 while bonus wagering is active.

How do I activate the first-deposit offer?

Register, verify your email, deposit at least $20 and activate the first-deposit bonus inside your casino account.

Which Promo Code applies to the second deposit?

Use JUST2 for the second deposit. The following codes are JUST3 for the third, JUST4 for the fourth and JUST5 for the fifth.

How long do the bonus and free spin winnings last?

The bonus and free spin winnings are valid for 7 days from crediting.

Can I make the deposit with POLi?

Yes. POLi is an Australian deposit method with a $10 minimum, while the first-deposit offer requires a deposit of at least $20.

What are the AUD withdrawal limits?

The AUD account limits are $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $42,000 per month. Individual payment methods can have their own minimums, weekly caps and processing times.